NEWS: Creamfields 2015 – Line Up Announced

creamfields 2015The UK’s No.1 dance festival Creamfields is back this August Bank Holiday weekend (28-30) taking over the Cheshire countryside for 3 days of music and mayhem. Last year’s 70,000 sell out event picked up Best Dance Festival at the 2014 UK Festival Awards and with a line up including Avicii, Tiesto, The Chemical Brothers, Andy C and Fatboy Slim, Creamfields look set to build on that success in 2015. TICKETS

Continuing with their winning formula Creamfields have put together a massive line-up of DJs and live performances. 4 Friday headliners, 2 colossal outdoor stages, a 14,000 capacity mega arena, 22 arenas across the weekend including Cream, Size, All Gone Pete Tong, Mistajam Presents Speakerbox, Pryda, Revealed, Goodgreef and Tidy as well as introducing 7 new arena hosts including Rebel Sound, Paradise, MK Area 10, Fatboy Slim Presents Smile High Club, Armada, ANTS, Nation and Pepsi Max.

CREAMFIELDS UK 2015 – Full line up listed below

Tickets go on sale 10am Friday 27th February 2015 >> HERE

 

 

FRIDAY 28th AUGUST

REBEL SOUND ARENA
Rebel Sound
Chase & Status
David Rodigan
Shy FX
Sub Focus
Sigma ft. Justyce
Maverick Sabre
Tempa T
Craze
Dimension B2B Kove
+ More to be announced

 

ARMADA
Armin van Buuren
Andrew Rayel
Cosmic Gate
Ørjan Nilsen
MarRLo
Mark Sixma
Jochen Miller

 

REVEALED
Hardwell
W&W
Headhunterz
Dannic
Dyro
Sick Individuals
Thomas Newson
Kill The Buzz
Julian Calor

 

PARADISE
Jamie Jones
The Martinez Brothers
Eats Everything
Richy Ahmed
Mark Jenkyns B2B Russ Yallop

 

PEPSI MAX ARENA (SILENT DISCO)
Danny Avila
Deniz Koyo
Tujamo
+ More to be announced

 

CREAM HOSPITALITY (SILENT DISCO)
George Kafetzis
Rob Casson
Adam Wilson
Paul Nunn & James Glover
Aaron Amihere
Ricochet Musica

 

SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST          

SOUTH STAGE
Avicii
Armin van Buuren
Martin Garrix
Cazzette
Arty
John Dahlbäck & Albin Myers (Myback)

 

NORTH STAGE
The Chemical Brothers
Above & Beyond
Annie Mac
+ It’s about to get Tropical on the North Stage….line up to be announced!

 

CREAM
Knife Party
Alesso
Laidback Luke
Tommy Trash
Dillon Francis
Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
Danny Howard
Kryder
Anton Powers

 

SIZE
Steve Angello
Don Diablo
AN21
Max Vangeli
Dimitri Vangelis & Wyman
Third Party
Sebjak
Grum
Promise Land
Adrian Hour
+ more to be announced

 

ALL GONE PETE TONG
Gorgon City
Pete Tong
Hot Since 82
Joris Voorn
Skream
Andhim
Ejeca
Disciples
Icarus
Special Guest:  Ten Walls (Live)

 

ANTS
Seth Troxler
Maya Jane Coles
George Fitzgerald
Kölsch (DJ Set)
Jackmaster
Ben Pearce
Los Suruba
Special Guest:  Andrea Oliva

 

MISTAJAM PRESENTS SPEAKERBOX
Andy C
High Contrast
Shift K3Y
Blonde
MistaJam
Preditah
Logan Sama B2B Slimzee ft. Riko, Flowdan, P Money & Stormzy
Kurupt FM
99 Souls

WiDE AWAKE
Apexape
Special Guest: Chris Lorenzo

 

PEPSI MAX ARENA
Wilkinson
Philip George
Mike Mago
Redondo
CamelPhat
TCTS
DJ SKT
LilRockit

 

TIDY
Tidy Boys
Signum
Andy Whitby
Andy Farley
Maddox & Townend
Rob Tissera
Cally Gage
Trap Two
Max Mozart

 

CREAM HOSPITALITY
Jemmy
Sean Hughes
James Dutton
Josh Demello
Ed Mackie
Alan Hartley
Sean Dougherty
Gussy

 

SUNDAY 30TH AUGUST

SOUTH STAGE
Tiësto
Afrojack
DVBBS
Oliver Heldens
MOTi
Dzeko & Torres

 

NORTH STAGE
Hardwell
Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
NERVO
Carnage
R3hab
Gareth Wyn
Special Guest: Steve Aoki

 

CREAM
Axwell Λ Ingrosso
Robin Schulz
Otto Knows
NEW_ID
Sam Feldt
Tobtok
+ More to be announced

 

FATBOY SLIM PRESENTS SMILE HIGH CLUB
Fatboy Slim
Duke Dumont
Breach B2B Paul Woolford
The Magician
Destructo
Alex Adair

 

MK AREA 10
MK
Cajmere vs Oliver Dollar
Hannah Wants
Kevin Saunderson
Shadow child
Toyboy & Robin
Dantiez Saunderson
Beckwith
+ more to be announced

 

PRYDA
Eric Prydz
Maceo Plex
Adam Beyer
Claude VonStroke
Jeremy Olander
Special Guest: Sasha

 

NATION
Paul van Dyk
Ferry Corsten
Aly & Fila
John O’Callaghan
Simon Patterson
Bryan Kearney
Rob Harnetty
Special Guest:  Paul Oakenfold

 

PEPSI MAX ARENA
Blasterjaxx
Sander van Doorn
Ummet Ozcan
Firebeatz
Julian Jordan
Hardman & Deavall
+ More to be announced

 

GOODGREEF XTRA HARD
Lab 4 Live
Audiofreq vs Kutski
Audiofreq
Kutski
Mark E.G
Joey Riot
JP & Jukesy
Argy
Energy Syndicate
Shaun T B2B Tone
Phil Mackintosh
Unit 13

 

CREAM HOSPITALITY
Andy Mac
Junior J
Sam Rice
Adam Cartwright
Bernie Lee
Paul Dolphin

 

**** Tickets on sale 10am Friday 27th February 2015 ****

BUY TICKETS

 

Creamfields UK 2015
Daresbury, Cheshire

Friday 28th / Saturday 29th / Sunday 30th August Bank Holiday weekend

 

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.