Creamfields 2011 Limited Ticket Offer About To Sell Out

Fans who are still yet to purchase their ticket for this year’s award winning dance festival are being urged to do so as soon as possible if they wish to take advantage of the current ticket offer on 2 & 3 day camping tickets and 2 day non camping tickets which are expected to sell out in the coming days.

Creamfields returns to Daresbury in Cheshire on August Bank Holiday weekend with a stella line-up of DJs and Live Acts performing over the Bank Holiday weekend 26th-28th August

Once this allocation of tickets have sold out the remaining tickets will increase to £125+BF for two day camping and two day non-camping and £145+BF for 3 day camping tickets.

This latest ticket alert follows last week’s announcement of the dance festival’s hospitality camping ticket selling out in record time.

Creamfields UK 2011
Saturday 27th & Sunday 28th August Bank Holiday weekend
Daresbury, Halton, Cheshire
Best Dance Festival 09 / 10 – UK Festival Awards
Best Festival 2010 – Music Week Awards
www.creamfields.com

buyviagogo
 

The Line Up in its full glory

FRIDAY 26TH AUGUST

That Mixmag Thing Silent Disco
Scratch Perverts
Jaymo & Andy George
Brookes Brothers
Futurebound
Clique DJ’s

Size Matters Silent Disco
Screening Swedish House Mafia’s ‘Take One’ Movie
Tim Mason
Third Party

Cinema
Screening iconic clubbing movies

SATURDAY 27TH AUGUST

North Stage
The Chemical Brothers (Dance Festival Exclusive)
Magnetic Man
Katy B
Skrillex
Feed Me
True Tiger

Clublife Stage
Tiёsto (UK Festival Exclusive)
Calvin Harris
Diplo
Mark Knight
Hardwell

Paul van Dyk Presents Evolution
Paul van Dyk (UK Festival Exclusive)
Ferry Corsten
Eddie Halliwell
Judge Jules
John O’Callaghan
Giuseppe Ottaviani
Marcus Schössow
Gareth Wyn

Pryda Friends
Eric Prydz
Sasha
Pete Tong
James Zabiela
Joris Voorn
Sébastian Léger
Funk D’Void
Jeremy Olander

Size Matters
Steve Angello
Dirty South
Alex Metric
AN21
Dave Spoon
Third Party
Special Guest: Benny Benassi

Annie Mac Presents
Annie Mac
Boys Noize
Erol Alkan
Fake Blood Live
Jack Beats
The 2 Bears
Flight Facilities
Andy Mac
Special Guest: Mark Ronson

BBC Radio 1Xtra
Andy C                                 
Caspa                                   
Danny Byrd
Hype
Goldie                                    
Mistajam                            
N-Type                                
DJ Fresh
Hatcha
Crissy Criss
Chimpo
Joker
Digital Soundboy System Featuring:-
Shy FX / Breakage / B.Traits with Donaeo / Youngman + Stamina MC
MC’s:  Dynamite / GQ / IC3
Nomad / Rod Azlan / Tonn Piper

Strongbow ‘The Graft & The Glory’
Brodinski
Kissy Sell Out
Retro/Grade (Live)
Rory Phillips
Logo (Live)
Maxxi Soundsystem
Chad Valley (Live)
Louis la Roche
Mr Paul

Mixmag Future Heroes
D.O.D
Igor Project
Ricochet Musica
Nelly
Anthony Probyn
Jemmy
Ed Mackie
James Dutton

Jäger Rock Truck
Ellesse 
Mark Mac 
Sam Rice
Zutekh
Rob Casson + Andy Currie

Hed Kandi Hospitality
Bambina
Phil Faversham
Sam Cannon
Sarah Louise
Alan Hartley
Percussion:  Steve Lewis
Saxophone: Yasmin

SUNDAY 28TH AUGUST

North Stage
David Guetta (Dance Festival Exclusive)
Afrojack
Chris Lake
Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
Retro/Grade
Shermanology
Alan

South Stage
Armin van Buuren (UK Festival Exclusive)
Example
Chicane
Kaskade

Swedish House Mafia
Swedish House Mafia (English Festival Exclusive)
Calvin Harris
A-Trak
Max Vangeli
Norman Doray
Thomas Gold
Alesso

Cream
Above & Beyond
Gareth Emery
Markus Schulz
Hernan Cattaneo
Adam Sheridan
Rob Harnetty
Exclusive Special Guest:  Paul Oakenfold

Mixmag Presents Cocoon
Sven Väth
Marco Carola
Josh Wink
Onur Özer
Tobi Neumann

Super You&Me
Laidback Luke
Wolfgang Gartner
Carte Blanche featuring: DJ Mehdi & Riton
Congorock
Sandro Silva
Oliver Twizt

Goodgreef Xtra-Hard
Showtek
Lisa Lashes
Kutski
Alex Kidd
Andy Whitby
Rob Tissera
Fausto B2B Phil York
Brian M Vs McBunn
Argy
Exclusive Live Debut: Organ Donors Live

Strongbow ‘The Graft & The Glory’
Zinc
Jaguar Skills
Jackmaster
StopMakingMe
Goldierocks
Dansette Junior (Live)
Marc Roberts
Star Slinger (Live)
General Jimmy

Residents Igloo
H2
Tim Owen
Adam Helliwell
Thomas Tuft
Steve Parry
Lee Rands
Anton Powers 
Sean Hughes
Lee Ellis
Andy Woods
Chris mimo 

Jäger Rock Truck
Paul Nunn & James Glover
LMP DJ’s 
Denny Dowd
Andy Clayton & Mark Bryan
Simon Unwin 
Kev McGowan
Dash
Autophase

Hed Kandi Hospitality
Andy Norman
Carl Hanaghan
Andy Daniels
Stephanie Jay
Alan Hartley
Percussion:  Steve Lewis
Saxophone: Yasmin

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.